?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jul. 2nd, 2002

There's something about Livejournals. Everyone seems to dig on weird online tests. I gotta keep up with the times, so I picked one.... Uh-oh....

Results:

Disorder Rating

Paranoid: Low
Schizoid: Low
Schizotypal: Moderate
Antisocial: Low
Borderline: Low
Histrionic: Low
Narcissistic: High
Avoidant: Moderate
Dependent: Moderate
Obsessive-Compulsive: Low

I knew I should've picked the 'find out your anime stereotype' test in stead of this one :D If anyone wanna discuss the results, be gentle. I'm still trying to get over them ;)

In other news.... I got the table, I had to get back to work on my day off 'cos the milkshake-machine started acting up, Dutch tennisplayers are doing well at Wimbledon, I'm too lazy to clean up my room and two people having sex on TV are distracting me from typing this entry. Oh wait, they're done. Where was I? :D

All in all, I should make some changes in life, but I'm unwilling to spend time and energy to make those changes happen. I'm a weak person. But at least I'm still happy :)
Maybe it's my age getting to me, too set in my ways. Eternal bachelor, living the good life and acting he's richer than he really is. Oh, and often tired. I need to sleep more, but since I talk about sleep in all of my entries, I think I will leave it at this. Bah, I don't wanna go back to work. I haven't had a DECENT day off since.... since.... some time back now. Just four months into my new job, and I wanna quit again. Bleh, my first work-related emotional dip probably. I'll feel better in a day or three, when I'll have a weekend off. I'm gonna pull out the phone and turn my mobile off.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
tyrc
Jul. 2nd, 2002 03:49 pm (UTC)
You know, that test fits _almost_ perfectly.. for a feline. Almost.. Schizotypal, Narcissistic definetly, Avoidant surely.. Dependent even makes sense, when you think about it. What cat doesn't like praise, even if they won't really admit it? ^.^ Kitty! *nod*
(Anonymous)
Jul. 5th, 2002 07:15 pm (UTC)
Hey Rob,
Narcissistic, eh? Who would have guessed? ;-)
I got my braces off (finally...yay!!), and i have a new pic for you (from the Reunion). Next time youre online I'll send it. In the meantime, stop working so damn hard! I think the fact that I'm working 3 jobs and about 55 hours per week qualifies me to say that :-).
Anyways, be good. We'll talk soon. *hugs*

~G
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Rob is standard
rob_d
Rob Driessen
My tweets

Latest Month

April 2013
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Kyle Flood