?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

You had to be there.....

[fake Chinese accent] You future look brighter than eyebrows on fire! [/accent]

OMG, STFU, LOLOL, LMAO, LMFAO, !!!11!!one!

- Lenseflare NOT a good idea, spotlight NOT a good idea, paintbucket NOT a good idea
> Photoshop NOT a good idea
- Oh, shut up....

Come on guys, keep drinking! We're only at 20 litres OJ at the moment.

Oops, I dropped the brain.

Jeez, how could you FAIL to crash!?

Ninja dying...

- OK, so much for bad German songs, let's try bad French songs
> (sings) Voyage, voyage
- AAAAAAAAAAARGH!

I did NOT organise a con just because I was bored!

Brave firefighters? Are you guys compensating for something?

Is this the uncensored version with the Kama Sutra and the cat electrocutions?

- In fact, I didn't receive a single complaint about the con so far
> I have one! There was no smoked salmon on the breakfast buffet!
- .........

A carnavigation system with a female voice that gets you from A to B without a detour is not realistic. When a woman gives you directions, it should sound something like "I think we just drove past the right exitramp...."

*clickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclickclick*
Can someone PLEASE take that thing away from her?
*click*

Pappara funi-funi pappara hoe-hoe
Pappara funi-funi eggs
Pappara funi-funi pappara hoe-hoe
I grilled them and they burned
Pappara funi-funi pappara hoe-hoe
Pappara funi-funi potatoes
Pappara funi-funi pappara hoe-hoe
I boiled them and they melted

Hey, there's a one hour photo-shop over there!

I move one, use this card to move Dr. Lucky to the Spa and save him with this Non-generic Balm!

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
clsa
Jan. 26th, 2004 05:23 am (UTC)
.... *click* ^__@

((*note that this click would be less noticeable as the previous ones, as I supposedly raped the clicky thing all day at the Treecon and thus it seems to have... broken... now.))
rob_d
Jan. 26th, 2004 05:53 am (UTC)
I clicked you on my friends list. Oops, now I clicked. And another one!

Damn you! *shakefist*
clsa
Jan. 26th, 2004 06:22 am (UTC)
Mwaaah, ditto XP Aaand *notices* /that's/ what you meant with the kitty o_o
blue_panther
Jan. 27th, 2004 12:21 am (UTC)
YAY at the Scared Kitty... now I can fully comprehend the explaining :D
calli
Jan. 26th, 2004 08:18 am (UTC)
*blinks* And I was the one that was put into the crazy house??

If this is Rob giggly, I would love to see him crazier than a loon.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Rob is standard
rob_d
Rob Driessen
My tweets

Latest Month

April 2013
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Kyle Flood