?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Memesheep once again.

Stolen from hylian. Thanks, hon.

a. Post a list of 10 fandoms. (tv shows, musicals, movies, books, etc.)
b. Have your friends list guess your favorite character/person from each one.
c. When guessed correctly, edit the entry, bold the line, and include the character/person name

GAME OVER! That's all folks :) Thanks for playing.

1. Crime Scene Investigation - Greg Sanders (was the only option left ;)
2. ReBoot - AndrAIa (Season 3)
3. Thundercats - Cheetara
4. The Uncanny X-men (comic) - Psylocke OK, gave that one away.
5. Charly and the Chocolate factory - Willy Wonka
6. The A-Team - Murdock
7. The Muppet Show - The Swedish Chef
8. The Jungle Book - Bagheera
9. Friends - Joey
10. Allo Allo - Officer Crabtree

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
lady_93
Apr. 10th, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
1. CSI = Grissom
2. Reboot = ?
3. Thundercats = The girl one
4. The Uncanny X-men = ??
5. Charly and the Chocolate Factory = ?
6. The A-Team = ??
7. The Muppet Show - Miss Piggy
8. The Jungle Book - ??
9. Friends = Joey or Chandler
10. Allo Allo - ??

The question marks represent shows for which I don't know any of the characters.
rob_d
Apr. 10th, 2005 07:10 am (UTC)
You got two right :) I'm surprised you don't know ReBoot. It was made in Canada of all places.
wickedoll
Apr. 10th, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
1. Grissom
2. I dont watch this one..
3. Cheetara.. *duh*
4. I am gonna say Gambit.
5. Willie Wonka
6. Face
7. Skeeter
8. Baloo
9. Chandler
10. Dont know this one.
rob_d
Apr. 10th, 2005 07:12 am (UTC)
Yeah, Cheetara was a bit of a give away. Two right. Allo Allo is a british comedy, so don't worry that you don't know that one. My favorite X-man is female....
wickedoll
Apr. 10th, 2005 04:20 pm (UTC)
Mmm.... that is either Rogue or Jean Grey.. and knowing you I am gonna say Rogue. ;)
rob_d
Apr. 10th, 2005 05:47 pm (UTC)
Heh, still wrong. Neener neener neener :p
wickedoll
Apr. 10th, 2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
Storm... the only one else is Storm. ;)

And I am gonna say Sara on CSI
rob_d
Apr. 10th, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC)
Still wrong. Does the name Betsy Braddock ring a bell?
CSI: Nope. And it ain't Brass or Stokes either. Who's left?
wickedoll
Apr. 10th, 2005 05:58 pm (UTC)
Sugar.. I dont watch Xmen.. My fave is Kitty Pride, so thats as obscure as I am gonna get.

Greg and Doc Albert on CSI are the only ones left. So, gonna take a shot in the dark and say Doc Albert.
kaelin_tiger
Apr. 10th, 2005 11:24 am (UTC)
1. Crime Scene Investigation = The black guy
2. ReBoot = Bob
4. The Uncanny X-men (comic) = Rogue
6. The A-Team = Murdock
7. The Muppet Show = Fonzo The Bear
8. The Jungle Book = Monkey king
10. Allo Allo = Herr Flick
rob_d
Apr. 10th, 2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
You got Murdock right :)
The 'black guy's name is Warrick Brown, but he's not the one
Fozzy (sp?) only irritated me. My favorite is way cooler
Jungle Book, sheesh, come on! Are we felines or what?
Herr Flick is second favorite, after that person who THINKS he speaks French
kaelin_tiger
Apr. 10th, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC)
1. Crime Scene Investigation : Capt. Jim Brass! Who drinks kittypoo coffee?
2. ReBoot : Phonge
7. The Muppet Show : The two old folks! Statler & Waldorf
8. The Jungle Book : Shere Khan or Shabeera, what the panther's name was again?
10. Allo Allo : It's the policeman! Officer Crabtree was it not?
rob_d
Apr. 10th, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC)
Yay, 8 and 10 are correct!
skunktaur
Apr. 10th, 2005 11:36 am (UTC)
CSI - I know this one.. you bloody told me...
ReBoot - Hexcadecimal
A-Team - Gesicht.. err.. Face
Muppet Show - Animal
Allo Allo - Rene
rob_d
Apr. 10th, 2005 05:52 pm (UTC)
Teehee. CSI: he drinks the most expensive coffee in the world.
ReBoot: Nope, mine's on the good side.
Muppet Show: Close, but no cigar. Think more job-related.
Allo Allo: Nawww, he was too stressed for my liking.
lady_93
Apr. 10th, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
For CSI my next guess would have been Catherine, but you said "he" drinks the most expensive coffee in the world. So I give up. :)
maartje
Apr. 11th, 2005 11:49 am (UTC)
Reboot: Master Pong? :D
Muppet show: The Swedish Chef?
rob_d
Apr. 11th, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
Morkmorkmork, chocolate moose! :D Yay for you.
Reboot: nope. At first my favorite was just a little brat, but lateron in the series, this one helped save the world.
maartje
Apr. 11th, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
I know him, was his name Enzo or was that the bigger dude`s name? I liked Fax Modem and... what was that woman called again?
rob_d
Apr. 11th, 2005 09:37 pm (UTC)
Teehee, it was a 'her'. The three main characters were Bob (with 'Glitch' on his arm), Dot and Enzo. Enzo was reborn as 'Matrix' alongside his sprite girlfriend AndrAIa. And I thought she was pretty hot for a set of pixels then ;D
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )